0943692323

ACCESS SWITCH MES2408PL
8 cổng đồng 1G POE
2 cổng uplinks quang 1G

Key benefits

  • 8 ports 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+
  • 2 ports 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X
  • Advanced L2 features
  • Support for Multicast (IGMP Snooping, MVR)
  • Advanced security functions (L2-L4 ACL, IP Source Guard, Dynamic ARP Inspection, etc.)

MES2408PL switches with PoE support provide end users connection to networks of large enterprises, small and mid-sized businesses and service providers via Gigabit Ethernet interfaces.

The switches support Virtual Local Area Networks (VLAN), multicast groups and advanced security functions.

Liên hệ Báo giá

General parameters

  • Packet processor Realtek RTL8380M
  • Bandwidth – 20 Gbps 
  • Throughput for 64-byte packets – 14.88 MPPS 
  • MAC table – 8K
  • ACL table – 1.5K
  • Jumbo frame size – the maximum packet size is 10240 bytes
  • Buffer memory – 512 KB
  • RAM (DDR3) – 256 MB
  • ROM (SPI Flash) – 32 MB
  • L2 Multicast groups (IGMP Snooping) – 512
  • Quality of Service (QoS) – 8 output queues per port
GE/FC SFP 850nm LC Connectors 550m on MMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-SX
GE/FC SFP 1310nm LC Connectors 10km on SMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-LX
GE/FC SFP 1310nm LC Connectors 40km on SMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-LX40
GE/FC SFP 1550nm LC Connectors 40km on SMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-40km-1550nm
GE/FC SFP 1550nm LC Connectors 80km on SMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-ZX
GE/FC SFP 1550nm LC Connectors 120km on SMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-EZX
 SFP transceiver of 10/100/1000 BASE-T SFP-GE-T

MES2408PL user manual

MES2408PL

Loại Cổng

Cổng Copper (đồng)

Phân Loại

Access Switches

Hỗ trợ nguồn

PoE/PoE+

Số Cổng

8 cổng

Brand

ELTEX

[row style="collapse" width="full-width"] [col span__sm="12" padding="20px 0px 0px 15px" bg_color="#1c6ac8" bg_radius="8" color="light"]
Ưu điểm nổi bật
  • Sản phẩm đầy đủ giấy tờ CO (Nga), CQ và đáp ứng mọi yêu cầu khắt khe nhất về kỹ thuật và nguồn gốc
  • Starlinks tự hào là nhà phân phối chính thức tất cả các sản phẩm của hãng Eltex đi kèm dịch vụ tư vấn giải pháp cho hệ thống
[/col] [/row] [gap height="5px"]

Bạn có nhu cầu cần giải đáp thắc mắc, hãy để lại đánh giá ở bên dưới. Đội ngũ của chúng tôi sẽ trả lời bạn trong vòng dưới 15 phút.

5 sao 0 0 %
4 sao 0 0 %
3 sao 0 0 %
2 sao 0 0 %
1 sao 0 0 %

Đánh giá

Chưa có bình luận nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên bình luận về “ACCESS SWITCH MES2408PL
8 cổng đồng 1G POE
2 cổng uplinks quang 1G”