0943692323

AGGREGATION 10G/40G SWITCH MES5324
24 cổng quang 1G/10G
4 cổng uplinks QSFP 40G

Key features

  • 1×10/100/1000Base-T (ООВ)
  • 1х10/100/1000Base-T (Management in-band)
  • 24x(10G Base-X(SFP+)/1000Base-X (SFP)
  • 4x40G Base-SR4/LR4 (QSFP)
  • Console port RS-232/RJ-45
  • Bandwidth 800 Gbps
  • Non-blocking architecture
  • 24x10G ports, 4x40G ports
  • L3 switch
  • Front-to-back cooling
  • Stacking up to 8 devices
  • Hot-swappable redundant power supplies
  • Hot-swappable fans

MES5324 switches are high performance devices with 10GBASE-R and 40GBASE-SR4/LR4 interfaces that can be used as aggregation or transport switches in carrier networks and as  Top-of-Rack or End-of-Row switches for data centers.

The device’s ports support operation at rates of 1 Gbps (SFP), 10 Gbps (SFP+) and 40 Gbps (QSFP) that provides flexible using and ability of smooth transition to higher data rates. The non-blocking architecture guarantees lossless packet forwarding at wire speed with minimum and predictable delays for all types of traffic. The front-to-back cooling provides effective cooldown in modern data centers.The redundant and hot-swappable fans and AC/DC power supplies with advanced hardware monitoring functions provide high reliability and uninterrupted services.

Liên hệ Báo giá

General parameters

  • Packet processor Marvell 98CX8129-A1 (Hooper)
  • Console port RS-232/RJ-45
  • Bandwidth – 800 Gbps
  • Throughput for 64 bytes – 512.8 MPPS
  • Buffer memory – 32 Mbit
  • RAM (DDR3) – 4 GB
  • ROM (NAND) – 2 GB
  • MAC table – 64K
  • VLAN table – 4K
  • ARP table – 8К (for each host in the ARP table, an entry is created in the routing table)
  • Link Aggregation Groups (LAG) – 16, up to 8 ports per LAG
  • Maximum size of ECMP groups – 64
  • Quality of Service (QoS): 8 egress queues per port
  • TCAM:
    • for routing: 8192
    • for traffic processing: 8192 х 24В
  • Jumbo frames size: 10240 bytes
  • Stacking – 8 devices
 SFP+ 10GE module, 0.3 km, MM, 2 fibers, 850 nm, LC, DDM SFP-10G-SR
SFP+ 10GE module, 10 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1310 nm, LC, DDM SFP-10G-LR
SFP+ 10GE module, 20 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1310 nm, LC, DDM SFP-10G-LR-20km
SFP+ 10GE module, 40 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1550 nm, LC, DDM SFP-10G-ER
SFP+ 10GE module, 40 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1550 nm, LC, DDM, INDUSTRIAL SFP-10G-ER-I
SFP+ 10GE module, 80 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1550 nm, LC, DDM SFP-10G-ZR
SFP+ 10GE module, 80 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1550 nm, LC, DDM, INDUSTRIAL SFP-10G-ZR-I
1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR/SW SFP+ 850nm LC Connectors, with DOM function. SFP-1G/10G-SR
SFP+ 10GE module 10 km, SM, 1 fiber, TX/RX 1330/1270 LC set, DDM SFP-10G-BIDI-10km
SFP+ 10GE module 20 km, SM, 1 fiber, TX/RX 1330/1270 LC set, DDM SFP-10G-BIDI-20km
SFP+ 10GE module 40 km, SM, 1 fiber, TX/RX 1330/1270 LC set, DDM SFP-10G-BIDI-40km
40G QSFP+ 850nm MPO Connectors, Up to 100m on OM3 MMF and 150m on OM4 MMF QSFP-40G-SR4
40G QSFP+ IR4 LC Connectors, Up to 2km on SMF, with DOM function, Anti-sulphuration QSFP-40G-LRL4
40G QSFP+ LR4 LC Connectors, Up to 10km on SMF, with DOM function, Anti-sulphuration QSFP-40G-LR4
40G QSFP+ 1310nm LC Connectors, Up to 30km on SMF, with DOM function. QSFP-40G-ER4
SFP+ Direct attach cable, 10G,  1m to 15m DAC cable
SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 10G, Up to 300m AOC cable

MES5324

MES53xx,MES33xx, MES35xx, MES23xx

Số Cổng

24 cổng

Phân Loại

Aggregation 10G Switches

Loại Cổng

Cổng Fiber (quang)

Hỗ trợ nguồn

Non-PoE/PoE+

Brand

ELTEX

[row style="collapse" width="full-width"] [col span__sm="12" padding="20px 0px 0px 15px" bg_color="#1c6ac8" bg_radius="8" color="light"]
Ưu điểm nổi bật
  • Sản phẩm đầy đủ giấy tờ CO (Nga), CQ và đáp ứng mọi yêu cầu khắt khe nhất về kỹ thuật và nguồn gốc
  • Starlinks tự hào là nhà phân phối chính thức tất cả các sản phẩm của hãng Eltex đi kèm dịch vụ tư vấn giải pháp cho hệ thống
[/col] [/row] [gap height="5px"]

Bạn có nhu cầu cần giải đáp thắc mắc, hãy để lại đánh giá ở bên dưới. Đội ngũ của chúng tôi sẽ trả lời bạn trong vòng dưới 15 phút.

5 sao 0 0 %
4 sao 0 0 %
3 sao 0 0 %
2 sao 0 0 %
1 sao 0 0 %

Đánh giá

Chưa có bình luận nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên bình luận về “AGGREGATION 10G/40G SWITCH MES5324
24 cổng quang 1G/10G
4 cổng uplinks QSFP 40G”