0943692323

ETHERNET AGGREGATION SWITCH MES3324
20 cổng đồng 1G
4 combo cổng (RJ45+SFP)
4 cổng uplinks quang 1G/10G

Key features

  • 20 x 10/100/1000BASE-T
  • 4 х 10/100/1000BASE-T/ 1000BASE-X/100BASE-FX Combo
  • 4 х 10GBASE-R (SFP+)/1000BASE-X (SFP)
  • Bandwidth of up to 128 Gbps
  • L2+ switch
  • Front-to-Back cooling
  • Stacking up to 8 devices
  • Hot-swappable redundant power supplies
  • Duplicated cooling system

Short description
MES3324 is an Ethernet aggregation switch that can be used in service provider networks as aggregation or transport switch. It has a great margin of performance due to universal interfaces operating at speeds of 10Gbps or 1Gbps.

Liên hệ Báo giá

General parameters

  • Packet processor Marvell 98DX3336-A1 (PonCat3)
  • 1 х 10/100/1000BASE-T (OOB)
  • Console port RS-232/RJ-45
  • Bandwidth – 128 Gbps
  • Throughput for 64 bytes – 95 MPPS
  • Buffer memory – 12 Mb
  • RAM (DDR3) – 512 MB
  • ROM (RAW NAND) – 512 MB
  • VLAN table – 4K
  • MAC table – 16K
  • Quality of Service (QoS) – Traffic prioritization, 8 egress queues per port
  • ТСАМ:
    • For traffic processing: 3K х 24B
    • For routing: 13K
  • L2 Multicast groups – 4K
  • ARP table – 4K (for each host in the ARP table, an entry is created in the routing table)
  • Link Aggregation Groups (LAG) – 16, up to 8 ports per LAG
  • Maximum size of ECMP groups – 8
  • Jumbo frames size – 10240 bytes
  • Stacking – 8 devices
GE/FC SFP 850nm LC Connectors 550m on MMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-SX
GE/FC SFP 1310nm LC Connectors 10km on SMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-LX
GE/FC SFP 1310nm LC Connectors 40km on SMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-LX40
GE/FC SFP 1550nm LC Connectors 40km on SMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-40km-1550nm
GE/FC SFP 1550nm LC Connectors 80km on SMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-ZX
GE/FC SFP 1550nm LC Connectors 120km on SMF, with DOM function SFP-GE-EZX
 SFP transceiver of 10/100/1000 BASE-T  SFP-GE-T
 SFP+ 10GE module, 0.3 km, MM, 2 fibers, 850 nm, LC, DDM SFP-10G-SR
SFP+ 10GE module, 10 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1310 nm, LC, DDM SFP-10G-LR
SFP+ 10GE module, 20 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1310 nm, LC, DDM SFP-10G-LR-20km
SFP+ 10GE module, 40 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1550 nm, LC, DDM SFP-10G-ER
SFP+ 10GE module, 40 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1550 nm, LC, DDM, INDUSTRIAL SFP-10G-ER-I
SFP+ 10GE module, 80 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1550 nm, LC, DDM SFP-10G-ZR
SFP+ 10GE module, 80 km, SM, 2 fibers, 1550 nm, LC, DDM, INDUSTRIAL SFP-10G-ZR-I
1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR/SW SFP+ 850nm LC Connectors, with DOM function. SFP-1G/10G-SR
SFP+ 10GE module 10 km, SM, 1 fiber, TX/RX 1330/1270 LC set, DDM SFP-10G-BIDI-10km
SFP+ 10GE module 20 km, SM, 1 fiber, TX/RX 1330/1270 LC set, DDM SFP-10G-BIDI-20km
SFP+ 10GE module 40 km, SM, 1 fiber, TX/RX 1330/1270 LC set, DDM SFP-10G-BIDI-40km
SFP+ Direct attach cable, 10G,  1m to 15m DAC cable
SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 10G, Up to 300m AOC cable

MES3324

MES3324 User Manual

Brand

ELTEX

Ưu điểm nổi bật
  • Sản phẩm đầy đủ giấy tờ CO (Nga), CQ và đáp ứng mọi yêu cầu khắt khe nhất về kỹ thuật và nguồn gốc
  • Starlinks tự hào là nhà phân phối chính thức tất cả các sản phẩm của hãng Eltex đi kèm dịch vụ tư vấn giải pháp cho hệ thống
Số Cổng

24 cổng

Phân Loại

Aggregation Switches

Loại Cổng

Cổng Copper (đồng)

Hỗ trợ nguồn

Non-PoE/PoE+

Bạn có nhu cầu cần giải đáp thắc mắc, hãy để lại đánh giá ở bên dưới. Đội ngũ của chúng tôi sẽ trả lời bạn trong vòng dưới 15 phút.

5 sao 0 0 %
4 sao 0 0 %
3 sao 0 0 %
2 sao 0 0 %
1 sao 0 0 %

Đánh giá

Chưa có bình luận nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên bình luận về “ETHERNET AGGREGATION SWITCH MES3324
20 cổng đồng 1G
4 combo cổng (RJ45+SFP)
4 cổng uplinks quang 1G/10G”

Use one of the allowed file type: jpg,png.