0943692323

Fiber Modular Chassis
Supports speeds of 1G/10G/25G/40G/100/400G

Visibility starts with the packet. A network TAP (test access point) is a hardware device that allows you to access and monitor your network traffic by copying packets without impacting or compromising network integrity.

The SelectTAPTM Fiber Modular Chassis provides full duplex packet visibility, guaranteeing your tools see every bit, byte, and packet.®

The SelectTAP a passive high density and high performance visibility solution that supports 1G, 10G, 25G, 40G, 100G and 400G network speeds, and features a scalable design allowing you to provide complete visibility to your monitoring solutions today and tomorrow.

Liên hệ Báo giá

Key Features

  • Provide 100% full duplex traffic visibility
  • Supports tap ‘Breakout’ Mode
  • Supports single-mode: OS1/OS2 and multi-mode: OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 media for long range and short range environments
  • OM5 fiber supports SWDM (Short Wavelength Division Multiplexing), this enables 40/100G-SR to be run on LC-duplex fibers giving networks a clear path to migrate to 40/100G
  • Supports Cisco BiDirectional optical technology
  • Supports split ratios of: 90/10, 80/20, 70/30, 60/40, 50/50, 33.3/33.3/33.3
  • Supports Passive Replication

FireShot Capture 009 SelectTAP Fiber Modular Chassis Garland Technology www.garlandtechnology.com

5 37 29 2

Fiber Modular Chassis

Passive Fiber Network TAPs - Multi mode - Installation & User Guides

Brand

Garland

Garland Technology được thành lập năm 2011 tại Mỹ bởi Chris Bihary và Jerry Dillard – Cha đẻ của công nghệ Bypass Taps. Với hơn một thập niên nghiên cứu và phát triển các công nghệ TAP (Test Access Point) và Network Packet Broker (NBP)  đến nay Garland đã có đầy đủ các giải pháp Taps đáp ứng mọi nhu cầu của khách hàng như:
    • Breakout Network Taps: Passive fiber Taps, Copper Taps, Regeneration Taps
    • Aggregator Network Taps: Aggregator Taps, Universal Taps, FieldTaps
    • Network Packet Broker (NBP)
    • Inline Bypass
    • Tap Hibrids
    • Cloud
Lí do các chuyên gia CNTT nên sở hữu bộ thiết bị Taps Garland mà Starlinks đang phân phối:
    • Tiêu chuẩn chất lượng Garland: Tất cả các Taps đều được kiểm tra trên traffic thực trước khi xuất xưởng. Cho đên nay không có bất kỳ lỗi nào trên Taps và bypass Taps
    • Được sản xuất, hỗ trợ vào bảo hành tại USA
    • Tối ưu chi phí: Không mất thêm các chi phí phát sinh như mua thêm license
    • Dễ sử dụng
    • Thủ tục đặt hàng và nhận hàng nhanh chóng, hình thức thanh toán linh hoạt, đáp ứng nhanh nhu cầu khách hàng
  Starlinks là đơn vị phân phối chính thức tất cả các sản phẩm của Garland tại thị trường Việt Nam Tel: 024 6260 6264 Email: [email protected]

Bạn có nhu cầu cần giải đáp thắc mắc, hãy để lại đánh giá ở bên dưới. Đội ngũ của chúng tôi sẽ trả lời bạn trong vòng dưới 15 phút.

5 sao 0 0 %
4 sao 0 0 %
3 sao 0 0 %
2 sao 0 0 %
1 sao 0 0 %

Đánh giá

Chưa có bình luận nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên bình luận về “Fiber Modular Chassis
Supports speeds of 1G/10G/25G/40G/100/400G”