0943692323

LE2722C GE (1000-Mbps) Extreme Temperature Switch Module – (4) 100/1000-Mbps SFP

Item #: LE2722C

Series: LE2700 Series

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Extreme Temperature Switch Module – (4) 100/1000-Mbps SFP

Add four 100BASE-FX multimode ST ports to the LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Switch Chassis.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Use the SFP transceivers (LFP Series) with this 1000-Mbps module to add the connectors of your choice.
  • By plugging in different SFPs, you can customize the LE2700 Series switch to the distances and connectors you need.
  • Slot four is designed for high-capacity uplinks.
  • Works in slot four only in the LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Chassis (LE2700A, LE2700UK, or LE2700AE).

ƯU ĐIỂM NỔI BẬT

  • Sản phẩm đầy đủ giấy tờ CO (US, UK, Taiwan,…), CQ,…
  • Đầy đủ sản phẩm, giải pháp đáp ứng mọi nhu cầu của khách hàng, tối ưu chi phí
  • Starlinks tự hào là nhà phân phối chính thức các sản phẩm của Blackbox tại thị trường Việt Nam
Liên hệ Báo giá
  • Designed for applications such as oil/gas wells, electric substations, railways, utilities, and other industrial environments.
  • The scalable, flexible, cost-effective modular design enables you to add capacity as demand increases.
  • Customizable. Choose the right quantity, speed, and interfaces for your application.
  • Dual power supplies provide network redundancy with less than 30-millisecond failovers.
  • Designed for extreme temperatures of -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85°C).
  • Configure and monitor installations remotely. No truck rolls needed.
  • Supports Web, SNMP, and console user interfaces.
  • Accommodates high-availability protocols, including xSTP, link aggregation, and redundant ring.
  • Manages traffic with 802.1p/q tagged frames. Handles jumbo frames.
  • Supports IP multicast snooping with IGMPv2/v3.
  • IEEE 802.3az energy-efficient.

Built tough.

The LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch system is designed demanding applications such as:

  • Oil/gas well and pipeline control and monitoring.
  • Municipalities for public safety and traffic control.
  • Security and surveillance providers for backhauling IP camera video and alarms.
  • Utilities, including electric substations and water/wastewater.
  • SCADA/PLC/M2M systems for remote/automated communications.
  • HVAC systems remote control and monitoring.

Scalable, flexible, cost-effective.

This switch system is more than just tough. It’s extremely versatile with a range of interface options. The modular design gives you the ability to add the right quantity, speed, and type of interfaces you need. If your needs change in the future, you can just swap out modules. Choose from copper and fiber modules, including a 10-GbE SFP+ module.

Ensure 100% uptime.

With dual power supplies, the switch is designed for redundancy. Set it up in a ring topology. If a link fails, the switch automatically falls over in less than 30 milliseconds. The switch is also compatible with redundant switches from other manufacturers.

Very manageable.

This switch includes extensive management software enabling you to manage it locally or remotely eliminating costly and time-consuming truck rolls. The software includes: SNMP, QoS, VLAN, IGMP Snooping, SMTP Client, DHCP; MRP, MSTP, and more.

General
Approvals EMI: FCC Part 15; CISPR (EN55022) Class A; EN50155 (EN50121-3-2; EN55011; EN50121-4);EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD); EN61000-4-3 (RS); EN61000-4-4 (EFT); EN61000-4-5 (Surge); EN61000-4-6 (CS); EN61000-4-8; EN61000-4-11
Humidity 5 to 95%, non-condensing
Jumbo Frames Up to 9.6 KB
MAC Addresses 8 K
Network Redundancy MRP, MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible)
Operating temperature -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C)
Power Chassis power
Priority Queues 8
Processing Type Store-and-forward
Security Device binding;Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security;Port-based network access control (802.1x);Single 802.1x and Multiple 802.1x;MAC-based authentication;QoS assignment;Guest VLAN;MAC address limit;TACACS+;VLAN (802.1Q) to segregate and secure network traffic;Radius centralized password management;SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security;Https/SSH enhance network security;Web and CLI authentication and authorization;Authorization (15 levels);IP source guard
Software IEEE 1588v2 clock synhronization;IEEE 801.1D Bridge; auto MAC address learning/aging and MAC address (static);Multiple Registration Protocol (MRP);MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible);Redundant Ring with recovery time less tham 30 ms over 250 units;Quality of Service (802.1p) for real-time traffic;VLAN (802.1Q) with VLAN tagging;IGMP v2/v3 Snooping;Port configuration, status, statistics, monitoring, security;DHCP Server/Client;DHCP Relay;Modbus TCP;DNS client proxy;SMTP Client
Standards IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T;IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X;IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol);IEEE 802.1p COS (Class of Service);IEEE 802.1q VLAN tagging;IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol);IEEE 802.1s MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol);IEEE 802.1x authentication;IEEE 801.1AB LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
Storage Temperature -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C)
Item Specifications
Connectors (4) SFP slots for slot 4 (D)
Indicators Chassis indicators

2 3

Datasheet - LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switches

Manual - LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch User Manual

Brand

Blackbox

Blackbox được thành lập từ năm 1976 tại Mỹ , chuyên cung cấp các giải pháp & sản phẩm phục vụ kết nối điều khiển hiển thị KVM. Hiện nay, Blackbox đã mở rộng thị trường trên 150 quốc gia, đặt trụ sở chính ở Mỹ & có văn phòng giao dịch tại nhiều nước như Anh, Đức, Thụy Điển, Tây Ban Nha, Trung Quốc & Singapore…Các sản phẩm của Blackbox hầu hết được sản xuất tại Mỹ, Anh,… Starlinks.vn là nhà phân phối các sản phẩm của Black Box tại thị trường Việt Nam.
ETHERNET SWITCHES

Industrial

Bạn có nhu cầu cần giải đáp thắc mắc, hãy để lại đánh giá ở bên dưới. Đội ngũ của chúng tôi sẽ trả lời bạn trong vòng dưới 15 phút.

5 sao 0 0 %
4 sao 0 0 %
3 sao 0 0 %
2 sao 0 0 %
1 sao 0 0 %

Đánh giá

Chưa có bình luận nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên bình luận về “LE2722C GE (1000-Mbps) Extreme Temperature Switch Module – (4) 100/1000-Mbps SFP”

Use one of the allowed file type: jpg,png.