0943692323

LMC3052C-R2 Dynamic Fiber Conversion System Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed Media Converter – 1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 12km

Item #: LMC3052C-R2

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed Media Converter – 1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 12km, SC

Hot-swappable UTP-to-fiber module for our most versatile media converter system.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Hot-swappable module
  • SNMP manageable or use without management.
  • Network Equipment Building System (NEBS) Level 3 certification.

ƯU ĐIỂM NỔI BẬT

  • Sản phẩm đầy đủ giấy tờ CO (US, UK, Taiwan,…), CQ,…
  • Đầy đủ sản phẩm, giải pháp đáp ứng mọi nhu cầu của khách hàng, tối ưu chi phí
  • Starlinks tự hào là nhà phân phối chính thức các sản phẩm của Blackbox tại thị trường Việt Nam

Liên hệ Báo giá

  • Enhanced link modes.
  • Enhanced pause capability.

Dynamic Fiber Conversion System Tough, versatile, and manageable, the Dynamic Fiber Conversion System is a professional-grade system. It’s the battleship of media conversion systems, making it perfect for the demands of your enterprise network. The Dynamic Fiber Conversion System is a chassis-and-modules solution designed to give you the maximum number of configuration options for the toughest industrial environments. The system features 19-, 5-, 2-, and 1-slot power chassis, with single or dual, AC or DC power supplies. Modules are SNMP manageable, an SNMP management module and software are available, and hot swappable (although there are special procedures for hot swapping DC power supplies). This wide range of options makes the Dynamic Fiber Conversion System ideally suited for fiber-based, carrier-class or enterprise networks. NEBS Level 3 Certification The system carries a NEBS (Network Equipment Building System) Level 3 certification, which guarantees that the equipment meets stringent durability requirements. It performs well in harsh environmental conditions and doesn’t interfere with nearby electronic devices. As well, most modules have the NEBS Level 3 certification. To verify certification of individual modules, contact our FREE Tech Support.

Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed Media Converter – 1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 12km, SC

LMC3052C R2 PCD 14821

Datasheet - Dynamic Fiber Conversion System

MEDIA CONVERTERS

Commercial Grade Media Converters

Brand

Blackbox

Blackbox được thành lập từ năm 1976 tại Mỹ , chuyên cung cấp các giải pháp & sản phẩm phục vụ kết nối điều khiển hiển thị KVM. Hiện nay, Blackbox đã mở rộng thị trường trên 150 quốc gia, đặt trụ sở chính ở Mỹ & có văn phòng giao dịch tại nhiều nước như Anh, Đức, Thụy Điển, Tây Ban Nha, Trung Quốc & Singapore…Các sản phẩm của Blackbox hầu hết được sản xuất tại Mỹ, Anh,… Starlinks.vn là nhà phân phối các sản phẩm của Black Box tại thị trường Việt Nam.

Bạn có nhu cầu cần giải đáp thắc mắc, hãy để lại đánh giá ở bên dưới. Đội ngũ của chúng tôi sẽ trả lời bạn trong vòng dưới 15 phút.

5 sao 0 0 %
4 sao 0 0 %
3 sao 0 0 %
2 sao 0 0 %
1 sao 0 0 %

Đánh giá

Chưa có bình luận nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên bình luận về “LMC3052C-R2 Dynamic Fiber Conversion System Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed Media Converter – 1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 12km”